Welcome: Shenzhen Pinwei Technology Co.,Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷  English

HDMI Fiber Optical Extender

  • PW-DT212F 20KM HDMI FIBER extender Support H.264 Technology
  • PW-DT212F 20KM HDMI FIBER extender Support H.264 Technology
PW-DT212F 20KM HDMI FIBER extender Support H.264 TechnologyPW-DT212F 20KM HDMI FIBER extender Support H.264 Technology

PW-DT212F 20KM HDMI FIBER extender Support H.264 Technology

  • HDMI Fiber
  • 20KM
  • 1080p@60hz
  • Product description:
  • INQUIRY

1080P 20KM HDMI Fiber Optic Extender With H.264



1. Introduction



The HDMI Fiber extender applys standard Ethernet TCP / IP protocol, transmit high-definition audio and video signals over a single fiber long-distance , with Ethernet to achieve one-to-many applications, accompanied by local HDMI output. The device support H.264 technology which has excellent image processing and transmission capabilities, making the signal transmission more smooth and stable, is a cost-effective way to extend the HDMI signal.



2. Features


  • Apply H.264 techonology
  • Transmit hdmi video and audio signal max up to 20km over singlemode fiber cables.
  • The highest resolution is 1920*1080P@60Hz
  • Supports HDMI 1.3 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  • Supports HDMI local output;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

3.Specification


Parameter

Description

Compressed format

H.264

Video

Standards

HDMI 1.3, HDCP 1.2

Maximum Pixel Clock

165MHz

Maximum Data Rate

6.75Gbps

Resolution Range

Max:1920X1080P@60Hz,

less than 1080p@60hz ,all is ok

Connector

Female HDMI Type A

Impedance

100Ω

Optical Fiber

Interface

SC/FC optional

Fiber Type

Single Mode

Wavelength

TX 1310nm, RX 1550nm

Interface Bandwidth

6.25Gbps

Transmission Distance

Standard: 20km

Other

Power Supply

The Power Adapter: DC 5V/2A

Power Dissipation

Max: 6W

Temperature

Operating: -5~ +70

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

119*82*23mm

The Warranty

1 Year Free Warranty


4.Port Details



NAME

FUNCTION

INPUT/OUPUTT

HDMI signal input/output

FIBER

Fiber port

DC 5V

Power adapter

RESET

System reset button, press and hold for 5 seconds to restore the default valu

LIGHT

FUNCTION

STA

Bright: working properly,

flashing: communication

PWR

Power bright ,work



5.  Packing list

HDMI  transmitter            1pc

HDMI receiver                1pc

Power adapters               2pcs

Manual                     1pc



Application