Welcome: Shenzhen Pinwei Technology Co.,Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷  English

HDMI Fiber Optical Extender

  • PW-THF123HKM 4K HDMI KVM Fiber Extender 2KM
  • PW-THF123HKM 4K HDMI KVM Fiber Extender 2KM
  • PW-THF123HKM 4K HDMI KVM Fiber Extender 2KM
PW-THF123HKM 4K HDMI KVM Fiber Extender 2KMPW-THF123HKM 4K HDMI KVM Fiber Extender 2KMPW-THF123HKM 4K HDMI KVM Fiber Extender 2KM

PW-THF123HKM 4K HDMI KVM Fiber Extender 2KM

  • 4K resolution
  • USB/Keyboard mouse
  • 2KM
  • Product description:
  • INQUIRY



1. Description

 

The HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 2560*1600@60Hz, EDID copy/pass-thru function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security



2. Features

 


  •        Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km over single mode fiber; 
  •        Support keyboard and mouse signal transmission;
  •        Support video resolution max up to 2560*1600@60Hz, 3D signal;
  •        Support copy EDID copy, can match many kind display device;
  •        Compliance with HDMI 1.4 standard;
  •        High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  •        Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  •        Built-in ESD protection system;
  •        Simple to install, plug and play;


3. Specification


Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HDMI 1.4

Maximum pixel clock

225MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps

Resolution range

MAX Up to 2560*1600@60Hz

Connector

Female HDMI type A

Impedance

100Ω

K/M

Interface

PC: MINI-USB

Keyboard And Mouse: USB-A

Optical fiber

Interface

SFP model – LC connector

Fiber type

Single-mode

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

10Gbps

Transmission distance

Double OM3 fiber: 300M

Single mode fiber: 0- 2KM(No HDCP)

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V-12V

Power dissipation

MAX 5W

Temperature

Operating: -5 ~ +70

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

94.5*73*26mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty

4.Panel



Port name

Description

HDMI IN/OUT

HDMI signal input/output

EDID

EDID Copy button; when single fiber cable; Press 3 seconds, copy EDID from HDMI IN display device to system .If HDMI IN interface no display connect, restore default EDID.

DC5-12V

Power adapter socket

PC IN

Mini-USB connect to PC

K/M 

USB connect to keyboard and mouse

OPT IN/OPT OUT

SFP model --- LC connector

LED indicator

Description

L

Optical fiber signal connection indicator

S

Video signal connection indicator

P

System power indicator

5. Package list

 

 HDMI optical fiber transmitter ………. 1 pcs

 HDMI optical fiber receiver ……………. 1 pcs    

 Fiber optic module ………………………….2 pcs               

 Power adapter …………………………………2 pcs                 

 User manual ……………………………….….. 1 pcs