Welcome: Shenzhen Pinwei Technology Co.,Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷  English

DVI Fiber Optical Extender

  • PW-THF109DKM DVI Fiber Optic Extender
PW-THF109DKM DVI Fiber Optic Extender

PW-THF109DKM DVI Fiber Optic Extender

  • 1920*1080P@60Hz
  • Support keyboard and mouse
  • Support external stereo audio
  • RS232
  • Product description: Transmits DVI video signals up to 10km over one fiber optic cable
  • INQUIRY

PW-THF109DKM DVI Fiber Optic Extender



Description 

The DVI KVM Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, KVM, RS232 signal and external audio transmission function. 

The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

Features 

  1. Transmits DVI video signals up to 10km over one fiber optic cable;   
  2. Support video resolution up to 1920*1080@60Hz;
  3. Support keyboard and mouse signal transmission;
  4. Support external stereo audio unidirectional transmission;
  5. Support RS232 signal unidirectional transmission, baud rate self-adaptive;
  6. Compliance with DVI 1.0 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  7. High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  8. Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  9. Built-in ESD protection system;
  10. Simple to install, plug and play;


Specifications 

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2

Maximum pixel clock

165MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps

Resolution

1920*1080@60Hz  1920*1080@50Hz

1920*1080@30Hz  1920*1080@25Hz

1920*1080@24Hz  

1080I@60Hz  1080I@50Hz

1280*720@60Hz    1280*720@50Hz

Connector

DVI-D

Impedance

100Ω

Audio

Interface

3.5mm earphone seat

Signal type

Stereo

K/M

Interface

To PC: MINI-USB

To keyboard and mouse: USB-A

RS232

Interface

Industrial terminal

Signal direction

Unidirectional

Baud rate

Self-adaptive, Max115200bps

Data bits

8

Optical fiber

Interface

LC connector

Fiber type

Single-mode single fiber

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

2.97Gbps

Transmission distance

standard 10km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V/2A

Power dissipation

MAX 6W

Temperature

Operating: -5 ~ +70

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

136*130*30mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty

Pannel

Transmitter:

Receiver:

 

Port name

Description

DVI IN/OUT

DVI signal input/output

Audio IN/OUT

Stereo audio signal input/output

RS232

Serial port( G: Ground, T: transmit, R: receive )

DC/5V

Power adapter socket

FIBER

SFP module---LC connector

K/M TO PC

Mini-USB connect to PC

KEYBOARD/MOUSE

USB connect to keyboard and mouse

LED indicator

Description

VIDEO

Video signal connection indicator

LOCK

Video signal lock indicator

RUN

System status indicator

POWER

System power indicator

 

Package list 

 DVI optical fiber transmitter ……….    1 pc

 DVI optical fiber receiver ……………. 1 pc

 Fiber optic module TX/RX …………..  1 set

 Power adapter …………………………2 pcs                 

 User manual ……………………………1 pc

 

Installation

 

Connect the provided DC/5V power supplies to the power socket of the transmitter and the receiver,

Connect an DVI cable between the DVI input port of transmitter and the DVI output port of the video source,

Connect the DVI output port of receiver to the display device with DVI cable,

Connect the transmitter optical port to the receiver optical port using one fiber optic cable.

 

Diagram