Welcome: Shenzhen Pinwei Technology Co.,Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷  English

DVI Fiber Optical Extender

  • PW-THF122D 2-10km 4K DVI Fiber Optic Extender
  • PW-THF122D 2-10km 4K DVI Fiber Optic Extender
  • PW-THF122D 2-10km 4K DVI Fiber Optic Extender
PW-THF122D 2-10km 4K DVI Fiber Optic Extender PW-THF122D 2-10km 4K DVI Fiber Optic Extender PW-THF122D 2-10km 4K DVI Fiber Optic Extender

PW-THF122D 2-10km 4K DVI Fiber Optic Extender

  • DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2
  • Up to 4K*2K@30Hz
  • 2-10km(single mode)
  • Support local loop out
  • Product description: 10km DVI Fiber Optic Extender
  • INQUIRY

PW-THF122D  DVI Fiber Optic Extender



Description:

The DVI Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI signals long distances over fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K@30Hz, EDID copy,

The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.


Features:

  1. Transmits DVI video signals up to 2km-10km over one fiber optic cable;
  2. Support video resolution up to 1920*1080@60Hz;
  3. Support RS232 signal unidirectional transmission, baud rate self-adaptive;
  4. Independent audion
  5. Support copy EDID, can match many kind display device;
  6. Compliance with DVI 1.0 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  7. High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  8. Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  9. Built-in ESD protection system;
  10. Simple to install, plug and play;


Specifications

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2

Maximum pixel clock

165MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps

Resolution range

Up to 1920X1200@60Hz

Connector

DVI-D

Impedance

100Ω

RS232

Interface

DB9 socket

Signal direction

Unidirectional

Baud rate

Self-adaptive, Max115200bps

Data bits

8

Optical fiber

Interface

SFP model – LC connector

Fiber type

single-mode

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

10Gbps

Transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: standard 2kmmaximum 10km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V/2A

Power dissipation

MAX 5W

Temperature

Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

165*80*30mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty


Panel

Transmitter:

Receiver:



Port name

Description

DVI IN/OUT

DVI signal input/output

EDID

EDID button, press 3 second to copy EDID of display device

RS232

DB9 socket

DC/5V

Power adapter socket

Fiber

SFP model --- LC connector

LED indicator

Description

LINK

Optical fiber signal connection indicator

STA

Video signal connection indicator

PWR

System power indicator



Package list

DVI optical fiber transmitter ………. 1 pcs

DVI optical fiber receiver …………… 1 pcs

Fiber optic module TX/RX ………… 1 pair

Power adapter ………………………….2 pcs

User manual ……………………………1 pcs


Installation

1. The DVI signal source access DVI Optical Fiber Transmitter

2. The DVI Optical Fiber receiver connected to a display device (such as high-definition TV, splicing screen, etc.),

3. The LC interface optical fiber line connects the Transmitter and the receiver SFP optical fiber interface module,

4. The Transmitter and the receiver connected to the power, when the lamp lights up normally,

normal operation of system.


Diagram